Is 4000 Best before end JUN 2026 14:42 205217042A00 B Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 1x bourbon creams
  • 1x custard creams for
  • 1x malted milk biscuits

1x bourbon creams

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VBiscuit variety pack: 1x malted milk biscuits, brake biscuits, 1x bourbon creams and 1x custard creams For

Check 4000 Best before end JUN 2026 14:42 205217042A00 B against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButteryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee