Is 44% VEGETABLE OIL SPRAY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL*, BUTTERMILK*, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SOY LECITHIN AND POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIERS), XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), LACTIC ACID (ACIDULANT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE.

Check 44% VEGETABLE OIL SPRAY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingGrilling