Is 45% Cocoa Dark Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Flavouring. Milk solids 20% minimum. Cocoa solids 45% minimum.
Check 45% Cocoa Dark Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 45% Cocoa Dark Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetBitterRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


