Is 4505 Classic Chili & Salt Pork Rinds, Certified Keto, Humanely Raised, Family Size Bag, 7oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
This family-size bag delivers bold, spicy heat and pronounced savory seasoning with an airy, crackling crunch. Consumers report it’s widely used for direct snacking, as a salad or taco topping, and party sharing. Reviews commonly note consistent crispness, strong flavor, occasional uneven seasoning distribution, and some broken pieces during shipping.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- fried in rendered pork fat
- pork rinds
fried in rendered pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This family-size bag delivers bold, spicy heat and pronounced savory seasoning with an airy, crackling crunch. Consumers report it’s widely used for direct snacking, as a salad or taco topping, and party sharing. Reviews commonly note consistent crispness, strong flavor, occasional uneven seasoning distribution, and some broken pieces during shipping.
Ingredients
Pork rinds, salt, coconut palm sugar, spices, and fried in rendered pork fat
Check 4505 Classic Chili & Salt Pork Rinds, Certified Keto, Humanely Raised, Family Size Bag, 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4505 Classic Chili & Salt Pork Rinds, Certified Keto, Humanely Raised, Family Size Bag, 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
4505 Classic Chili & Salt Pork Rinds, Certified Keto, Humanely Raised, Family Size Bag, 7oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


