Is 4505 Meats, Chicharonnes Keto Mix, 2.5 Ounce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fried out pork fat with attached skin
  • fried in rendered pork fat
  • fried pork skin

fried out pork fat with attached skin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Fried Pork Skin, Fried Out Pork Fat With Attached Skin, Sea Salt, Fried In Rendered Pork Fat

Check 4505 Meats, Chicharonnes Keto Mix, 2.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

4505 Meats, Chicharonnes Keto Mix, 2.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go