Is 4505 Meats Chicharrones Fried Pork Rinds, Variety Pack Classic Chili & Salt Jalapeno Cheddar and Smokehouse BBQ, 3 Count Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheddar cheese powder
  • milk
  • pork rinds

cheddar cheese powder

Dietitian note

Cheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Classic Chili & Salt: Pork Rinds, Coconut Palm Sugar, Salt, Spices, Fried In Rendered Pork Fat, Jalapeno Cheddar: Pork Rinds, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Jalapeno Powder, Organic Sugar, Fried In Rendered Pork Fat, Smokehouse Bbq: Pork Rinds, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Citric Acid, Hickory Flavor, Fried In Rendered Pork Fat

Check 4505 Meats Chicharrones Fried Pork Rinds, Variety Pack Classic Chili & Salt Jalapeno Cheddar and Smokehouse BBQ, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

4505 Meats Chicharrones Fried Pork Rinds, Variety Pack Classic Chili & Salt Jalapeno Cheddar and Smokehouse BBQ, 3 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping