Is 4505 Meats Chicharrones Fried Pork Rinds, Variety Pack Classic Chili & Salt Jalapeno Cheddar and Smokehouse BBQ, 3 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Classic Chili & Salt: Pork Rinds, Coconut Palm Sugar, Salt, Spices, Fried In Rendered Pork Fat, Jalapeno Cheddar: Pork Rinds, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Jalapeno Powder, Organic Sugar, Fried In Rendered Pork Fat, Smokehouse Bbq: Pork Rinds, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Citric Acid, Hickory Flavor, Fried In Rendered Pork Fat
Check 4505 Meats Chicharrones Fried Pork Rinds, Variety Pack Classic Chili & Salt Jalapeno Cheddar and Smokehouse BBQ, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4505 Meats Chicharrones Fried Pork Rinds, Variety Pack Classic Chili & Salt Jalapeno Cheddar and Smokehouse BBQ, 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
4505 Meats Chicharrones Fried Pork Rinds, Variety Pack Classic Chili & Salt Jalapeno Cheddar and Smokehouse BBQ, 3 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


