Is 4505 Meats Chicharrones Fried Pork Rinds, Variety Pack Classic Chili & Salt Jalapeno Cheddar and Smokehouse BBQ, 3 Count Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut palm sugar
coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Classic Chili & Salt: Pork Rinds, Coconut Palm Sugar, Salt, Spices, Fried In Rendered Pork Fat, Jalapeno Cheddar: Pork Rinds, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Jalapeno Powder, Organic Sugar, Fried In Rendered Pork Fat, Smokehouse Bbq: Pork Rinds, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Citric Acid, Hickory Flavor, Fried In Rendered Pork Fat
Check 4505 Meats Chicharrones Fried Pork Rinds, Variety Pack Classic Chili & Salt Jalapeno Cheddar and Smokehouse BBQ, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4505 Meats Chicharrones Fried Pork Rinds, Variety Pack Classic Chili & Salt Jalapeno Cheddar and Smokehouse BBQ, 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
4505 Meats Chicharrones Fried Pork Rinds, Variety Pack Classic Chili & Salt Jalapeno Cheddar and Smokehouse BBQ, 3 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


