Is 4505 ORIGINAL RECIPE BUTCHERS SAUSAGE LINK SNACK, 2 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- stuffed in beef collagen casing
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
stuffed in beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Contains 2% or Less of Sea Salt, Spices, Vinegar, Sugar, Vegetable Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Water, Natural Flavoring, Lactic Acid Starter Culture., Stuffed in Beef Collagen Casing.
Check 4505 ORIGINAL RECIPE BUTCHERS SAUSAGE LINK SNACK, 2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4505 ORIGINAL RECIPE BUTCHERS SAUSAGE LINK SNACK, 2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
4505 ORIGINAL RECIPE BUTCHERS SAUSAGE LINK SNACK, 2 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


