Is 48% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (LIQUID SOYBEAN OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, MAY CONTAIN HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), SALT, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE & CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA USED TO PROTECT QUALITY, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED.

Check 48% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastCookingTopping