Is 489 117kcal 100g Galaxy ® 1.50 SMOOTH MILK G £2.50 Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, milk fat, whey permeate (milk). palm fat, emulsifier (soya lecithin).
Check 489 117kcal 100g Galaxy ® 1.50 SMOOTH MILK G £2.50 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 489 117kcal 100g Galaxy ® 1.50 SMOOTH MILK G £2.50 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
Owyn We Milk Plants Now Cows Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Blended Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 4 oz, Pack of 4
About this product
Candy · Bar


