Is Owyn We Milk Plants Now Cows Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla Soy Free?

Description
Smooth vanilla flavor with a creamy mouthfeel, commonly described as easy to mix and drink. People use it for quick breakfasts, smoothie bases, post-workout beverages, or coffee additions. Reviewers frequently mention consistent texture and convenience, while some note a slightly sweet or artificial aftertaste and variable sweetness preference by users.

Description
Smooth vanilla flavor with a creamy mouthfeel, commonly described as easy to mix and drink. People use it for quick breakfasts, smoothie bases, post-workout beverages, or coffee additions. Reviewers frequently mention consistent texture and convenience, while some note a slightly sweet or artificial aftertaste and variable sweetness preference by users.
Ingredients
Water, OWYN protein blend (pea protein, organic pumpkin sees protein, organic flax oil), vegetable fiber, organic cane sugar, sunflower oil, natural flavors, sunflower lecithin, guar gum, greens blend (broccoli, spinach, kale), monk fruit, extract, himalayan pink salt.
Check Owyn We Milk Plants Now Cows Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Owyn We Milk Plants Now Cows Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


