Is 49% COCOA DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT).
Check 49% COCOA DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 49% COCOA DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
49% COCOA DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking


