Is 4c Bread Crumbs, Plain Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted Bread Crumbs Made from Enriched Bread [Enriched Flour (Contains Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil Shortening (Soybean and/or Cottonseed Oil), Salt, Yeast, Whey, Soy Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Gluten, Whole Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, Corn Flour, Oat Bran, Corn Meal, Rice Flour, Potato Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Propionate (Preservative) and Soybean, Wheat.

Check 4c Bread Crumbs, Plain against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

4c Bread Crumbs, Plain is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingBakingTopping