Is 4C, DRINK MIX, LEMONADE Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, CALCIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CELLULOSE GUM, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NATURAL LEMON JUICE POWDER, SUCRALOSE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING), F.D & C YELLOW #5.

Check 4C, DRINK MIX, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruityAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go