Is 4C Fruit Punch Drink Mix, 35 Quarts Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • tricalcium phosphate
  • natural & artificial flavors

tricalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Manganese Oxide, F D & C Red 40, Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C), Tricalcium Phosphate, Titanium Dioxide, F D & C Blue 1

Check 4C Fruit Punch Drink Mix, 35 Quarts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

4C Fruit Punch Drink Mix, 35 Quarts is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep