Is 4C Gluten Free Plain Crumbs, 12 oz Canister Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • honey

honey

Dietitian note

Many commercial honeys are made from plants like sugar cane, rice, and in some cases, corn. If the label doesn't specify, contact the manufacturer to learn more.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fine, neutral-flavored crumbs provide a light, crisp coating when fried or baked, and create crunchy toppings for casseroles or gratins. Texture is uniformly fine-to-medium, delivering even browning. Users commonly note consistent crispness, reliable coating performance, and convenient packaging; occasional reviews mention minor clumping during storage, reported to freeze well sometimes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Crumbs (Rice Flour, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey and Salt).

Check 4C Gluten Free Plain Crumbs, 12 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
3.0(1 review)

G- free Crumbs

Great for when you can't make your own. Can be easily flavored, savory or sweet.

priceypantry staple
JudyE
JudyE•Sep 3, 2021

Where to buy

4C Gluten Free Plain Crumbs, 12 oz Canister is available at 5 retailers

AmazonH-E-BShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Bread · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingBakingTopping