Is 4C Pink Lemonade Drink Mix, 36 Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Lemon Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Cellulose Gum, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), F, D & C Red 40 Lake
Check 4C Pink Lemonade Drink Mix, 36 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4C Pink Lemonade Drink Mix, 36 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
4C Pink Lemonade Drink Mix, 36 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


