Is 4C, TOTALLY LIGHT, GREEN TEA LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, HONEY & NATURAL LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavor & other natural flavors
- propylene glycol
natural lemon flavor & other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Propylene Glycol, Citric Acid, Purified Polyphenols (Antioxidants), Honey, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Instant Green Tea, Caramel Color, Natural Lemon Flavor & Other Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate
Check 4C, TOTALLY LIGHT, GREEN TEA LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, HONEY & NATURAL LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4C, TOTALLY LIGHT, GREEN TEA LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, HONEY & NATURAL LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
4C, TOTALLY LIGHT, GREEN TEA LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, HONEY & NATURAL LEMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


