Is 4D Gummy Blocks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • from pork
  • gelatine
  • 160a
  • natural flavours
  • 422
  • humectant

from pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatine (from Pork), Concentrated Apple Juice, Humectant (422), Acidity Regulators (330, 296), Natural Flavours, Thickener (440), Coconut Oil, Colours (100, 141, 160a), Concentrated Fruit And Vegetable Juices (concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Water, Acidity Regulator (330)), Glazing Agent (903). Contains traces of Sulphites, Milk and Soy.

Check 4D Gummy Blocks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Cube

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go