Is 4D Gummy Dress Up Mixed Fruit Flavoured Candy Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • glycerol

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

glycerol

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Concentrated Blueberry Juice, Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Concentrated Orange Juice, Concentrated Apple Juice), Water, Gelatin, Glycerol, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavours, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Carnauba Wax, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Tartrazine. May Contain: Milk, Soy, Sulphites.

Check 4D Gummy Dress Up Mixed Fruit Flavoured Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go