Is 4D Gummy Dress Up Mixed Fruit Flavoured Candy Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Concentrated Blueberry Juice, Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Concentrated Orange Juice, Concentrated Apple Juice), Water, Gelatin, Glycerol, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavours, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Carnauba Wax, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Tartrazine. May Contain: Milk, Soy, Sulphites.

Check 4D Gummy Dress Up Mixed Fruit Flavoured Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go