Is 4Move Active Vitamins Drink 250Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural lime-lemon flavouring
- natural flavourings
- carbon dioxide
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Carbon Dioxide, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Lime-Lemon Flavouring, Natural Flavourings, Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Zinc Gluconate, Potassium Iodide, Colour: Carotenes, Vitamins: Vitamin C, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12
Check 4Move Active Vitamins Drink 250Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4Move Active Vitamins Drink 250Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
4Move Active Vitamins Drink 250Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


