Is 4Move Vitamin Water Citrus Flavour 667Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- natural flavouring
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- +3 more
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice from Concentrated Apple Juice (20 %), Magnesium Citrate, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Citrus Flavouring, Natural Lemon Flavouring with Natural Flavourings, Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Vitamins: Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Stabiliser: Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins, Natural Flavouring
Check 4Move Vitamin Water Citrus Flavour 667Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4Move Vitamin Water Citrus Flavour 667Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Where to buy
4Move Vitamin Water Citrus Flavour 667Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


