Is 4PC COCONUT CREAM MOCHI, COCONUT CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(MOCHI COCONUT CREAM CHOCOLATE : CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FILLING: COCONUT CREAM [COCONUT MILK, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), CANE SUGAR, WATER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), GELATIN, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, SODIUM ALGINATE, VANILLA EXTRACT. MOCHI COATING: SWEET RICE FLOUR, WATER, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH), MOCHI COCONUT CREAM MANGO: MANGO FLAVORED FILLING: COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT MILK, CARRAGEENAN), MANGO JUICE CONCENTRATE, GELATIN, SODIUM ALGINATE, ANNATTO (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR. MOCHI COATING: SWEET RICE FLOUR. MOCHI COCONUT CREAM GREEN TEA: GREEN TEA FLAVORED FILLING: COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT MILK, CARRAGEENAN), GREEN TEA POWDER, SODIUM ALGINATE. MOCHI COATING: SWEET RICE FLOUR, GREEN TEA POWDER, MOCHI COCONUT CREAM YUZU CITRUS: YUZU CITRUS FLAVORED FILLING: COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT MILK, CARRAGEENAN), YUZU CITRUS JUICE, SODIUM ALGINATE, YUZU CITRUS PEEL POWDER. MOCHI COATING: SWEET RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR))
Check 4PC COCONUT CREAM MOCHI, COCONUT CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4PC COCONUT CREAM MOCHI, COCONUT CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


