Is 4pk Steak Slices 420g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef fat
  • beef stock
  • british beef
  • calcium carbonate

beef fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Beef, Water, Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed), Onion, Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Egg, Beef Stock, Salt, Pepper, Barley Malt Flour, Milk, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ground Mustard Seeds, Beef Fat

Check 4pk Steak Slices 420g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

4pk Steak Slices 420g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyRich
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch