Is 4th & Heart Ghee Clarified Butter Himalayan Pink Salt Grass Fed Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cholesterol
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Total Fat, Clarified Butter (milk), Himalayan Pink Salt.
Check 4th & Heart Ghee Clarified Butter Himalayan Pink Salt Grass Fed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4th & Heart Ghee Clarified Butter Himalayan Pink Salt Grass Fed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter - 8oz Foil
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter Sticks, 8 oz, 2 Sticks
Barnana Plantain Chips, Organic, Himalayan Pink Salt, Kettle Cooked 5 oz (140 g)
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


