Is 4th Heart Oil Ghee High Heat Pourbl - 16 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- clarified butter
clarified butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass Fed Ghee (Clarified Butter), Avocado Oil, Cold Pressed Grapeseed Oil, Sunflower Lecithin
Check 4th Heart Oil Ghee High Heat Pourbl - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4th Heart Oil Ghee High Heat Pourbl - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Follow Your Heart Avocado Oil Vegenaise
Pure And Simple High Performance Cooking and Baking Spray Canola Oil
BUMBLE BEE Skinless and Boneless Smoked Trout Fillets in Canola Oil, 3.8 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks
BUMBLE BEE Smoked Salmon Fillets In Oil, 3.75 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks
Frizzle High Heat Cooking Oil
Where to buy
4th Heart Oil Ghee High Heat Pourbl - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


