Is 5 BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY Pescatarian?

Description
Five fruit-flavored bars offer distinct watermelon, blue raspberry, strawberry, white-mystery, and cherry notes with a soft, chewy texture and moderate chew resistance. Commonly used as handheld snacks, party treats, or in lunchboxes, reviews cite vibrant taste and shareability, though some note artificial flavor perception, stickiness, and uneven flavor intensity occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Five fruit-flavored bars offer distinct watermelon, blue raspberry, strawberry, white-mystery, and cherry notes with a soft, chewy texture and moderate chew resistance. Commonly used as handheld snacks, party treats, or in lunchboxes, reviews cite vibrant taste and shareability, though some note artificial flavor perception, stickiness, and uneven flavor intensity occasionally.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Palm Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid Water, Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Yellow 5
Check 5 BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
5 BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


