Is 5 Chocolate Chip Cake Bars Wheat Free?

Description
Sponge cake bars with milk chocolate chips
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sponge cake bars with milk chocolate chips
Ingredients
wheat flour, rapeseed oil, pasteurised egg , milk chocolate chips 13% (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey powder ( milk ), skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (lecithins ( soya )), flavouring), glucose-fructose syrup, stabiliser (glycerol), sugar, pasteurised egg white, whey powder ( milk ), flavouring, emulsifiers (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids), raising agents (ammonium carbonates, glucono delta-lactone, potassium carbonates), rice starch, maize starch, thickeners (xanthan gum, guar gum), salt,
Check 5 Chocolate Chip Cake Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 Chocolate Chip Cake Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


