Is 5 FRUIT VARIETY FARMER'S & SUNNY MUESLI, 5 FRUIT VARIETY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CEREAL FLAKES (OAT FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, BARLEY FLAKES, RYE FLAKES) 68.5%, MIXTURE OF RAISINS AND CANDIED FRUIT (RAISINS, DRIED BANANA CONTAINING SUGAR AND COCONUT OIL, APRICOTS, APPLES, FREEZE DRIED STRAWBERRIES) 26.5%, CORN FLAKES (CORN SEMOLINA, CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), SUNFLOWER SEEDS.
Check 5 FRUIT VARIETY FARMER'S & SUNNY MUESLI, 5 FRUIT VARIETY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 FRUIT VARIETY FARMER'S & SUNNY MUESLI, 5 FRUIT VARIETY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Where to buy
5 FRUIT VARIETY FARMER'S & SUNNY MUESLI, 5 FRUIT VARIETY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


