Is 5 Grain Muesli Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Flakes(Oats(33%), Rye (15%), Barley(10%), Wheat(10%), Spelt(2.5%), Dried Fruit (25%) (Sultanas, Cranberry (Cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dates, Apricot (Preservative Sulphur Dioxide)), Sunflower Seeds (2%), Honey Coated Oats(Oats, Honey), Skimmed Milk Powder. For allergens see ingredients highlighted in bold. May contain: nuts

Check 5 Grain Muesli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Flake

Flavor
FruitySweetHoneyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking