Is 5 Gum, Mystery Mint Chewing Gum, 3 Ct Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
- natural and artificial flavors
hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
Dietitian noteHydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Mannitol, Malic Acid, Acesulfame K, Sucralose, Color Added, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check 5 Gum, Mystery Mint Chewing Gum, 3 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 Gum, Mystery Mint Chewing Gum, 3 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
5 Gum, Mystery Mint Chewing Gum, 3 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


