Is 5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 15 Pieces (Pack of 3) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • glycerol

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strong spearmint flavor with a sharp initial cooling sensation; smooth, glossy shell yields to a resilient, chewy core. Common uses include freshening breath, staying alert while driving or studying, and masking odors after meals. Customer reviews often note intense first-bite flavor, convenient packaging, and diminishing potency over time for many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made of: Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Mannitol, Natural and Artificial Flavors; Less Than 2% of: Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Colors (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Soy Lecithin, BHT (To Maintain Freshness)

Check 5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 15 Pieces (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 15 Pieces (Pack of 3) is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCvsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go