Is 5 Gum, Sugar Free Spearmint Rain Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 10 Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysate, aspartame, acesulfame k, colors
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
- natural and artificial flavors
hydrogenated starch hydrolysate, aspartame, acesulfame k, colors
Dietitian noteHydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol , Gum Base , Glycerol , Mannitol , Natural And Artificial Flavors ; Less Than 2% Of : Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate , Aspartame , Acesulfame K , Colors ( Yellow 5 Lake , Blue 1 Lake , Yellow 5 , Blue 1 ) , Soy Lecithin , BHT ( To Maintain Freshness ) . , Sorbitol , Gum Base , Glycerol , Mannitol , Natural And Artificial Flavors ; Less Than 2% Of : Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate , Aspartame , Acesulfame K , Colors ( Yellow 5 Lake , Blue 1 Lake , Yellow 5 , Blue 1 ) , Soy Lecithin , BHT ( To Maintain Freshness ) .
Check 5 Gum, Sugar Free Spearmint Rain Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 Gum, Sugar Free Spearmint Rain Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Where to buy
5 Gum, Sugar Free Spearmint Rain Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 10 Count is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


