Is 5-Hour Energy 2 Pack Regular Strength Berry Energy Shot 2 ea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- taurine
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy Blend: Taurine, Glucoronuc Acid, as or from Glucuronolactone), Malic Acid, N-Acetyl L-Tyroxine, L-Phenylalanine, Caffeine (200 mg), Citicoline. Other Ingredients: Purified Water; Natural and Artificial Flavor; Sucralose; Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate and EDTA (to Protect Freshness).
Check 5-Hour Energy 2 Pack Regular Strength Berry Energy Shot 2 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5-Hour Energy 2 Pack Regular Strength Berry Energy Shot 2 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS VARIETY PACK, STRAWBERRY, BERRY TIE-DYE, COLOR BY THE FOOT
Where to buy
5-Hour Energy 2 Pack Regular Strength Berry Energy Shot 2 ea is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


