Is 5-Hour Energy Citrus Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- glucuronic acid
- N-acetyl l-tyrosine
- taurine
- natural and artificial flavors
glucuronic acid
Dietitian noteGlucuronic acid is processed in the liver of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Purified Water, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate and EDTA (to Protect Freshness). Energy Blend: Taurine, Glucuronic Acid (as or from Glucuronolactone), Laic Acid, N-Acetyl L-Tyrosine, L-Phenylalanine, Caffeine (200 mg), Citicoline.
Check 5-Hour Energy Citrus Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5-Hour Energy Citrus Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
5-Hour Energy Citrus Lime is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


