Is 5-Hour Energy Energy Drink, Extra Strength, Tropical Burst, 6 Pack Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy Blend: Taurine, Glucuronic Acid (as or from Glucuronolactone), Malic Acid, N-Acetyl L-Tyrosine, L-Phenylalanine, Caffeine (230 mg), Citicoline. Other Ingredients: Purified Water, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, EDTA (to Protect Freshness).

Check 5-Hour Energy Energy Drink, Extra Strength, Tropical Burst, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

5-Hour Energy Energy Drink, Extra Strength, Tropical Burst, 6 Pack is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go