Is 5-hour ENERGY® Shot, Extra Strength, Berry, 1.93 oz, 24 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- tyrosine
- taurine
- vitamin b12
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Citicoline, Tyrosine, Phenylalanine, Taurine, Malic Acid, Glucuronolactone, Caffeine. Other Ingredients: Purified Water; Natural and Artificial Flavors; Sucralose; Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate and EDTA.
Check 5-hour ENERGY® Shot, Extra Strength, Berry, 1.93 oz, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5-hour ENERGY® Shot, Extra Strength, Berry, 1.93 oz, 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Extra 20 Count - 1.2 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Sambazon Berry Bliss Acai Bowl, Plant-Based Meal, 6.1 oz, 1 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
5-hour ENERGY® Shot, Extra Strength, Berry, 1.93 oz, 24 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


