Is 5 Ingredient Chocolate Syrup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, INVERT SYRUP, WATER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR
Check 5 Ingredient Chocolate Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 Ingredient Chocolate Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinking


