Is 5 lb. Ruth's Fine Almond Toffee Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Contains Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Lightly Salted), Sugar, Almonds, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter & Dextrose With Added Lecithin Emulsifiers,)
Check 5 lb. Ruth's Fine Almond Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 lb. Ruth's Fine Almond Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
5 lb. Ruth's Fine Almond Toffee is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ButteryNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


