Is 5 MUSHROOM DRINKING CHOCOLATE - 454G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey tail

turkey tail

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Drinking Chocolate (Cacao Powder, Coconut Sugar), Mushroom Blend (Chaga (Inonotus Oblicus), Lion's Mane (Hericium Erinaceus), Cordyceps (Cordyceps Militaris), Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum), Turkey Tail (Trametes Versicolor) Dual Extract Powders), Organic

Check 5 MUSHROOM DRINKING CHOCOLATE - 454G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

5 MUSHROOM DRINKING CHOCOLATE - 454G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyEarthySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking