Is 5 MUSHROOM DRINKING CHOCOLATE - 454G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Drinking Chocolate (Cacao Powder, Coconut Sugar), Mushroom Blend (Chaga (Inonotus Oblicus), Lion's Mane (Hericium Erinaceus), Cordyceps (Cordyceps Militaris), Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum), Turkey Tail (Trametes Versicolor) Dual Extract Powders), Organic
Check 5 MUSHROOM DRINKING CHOCOLATE - 454G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 MUSHROOM DRINKING CHOCOLATE - 454G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
5 MUSHROOM DRINKING CHOCOLATE - 454G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


