Is (5 Pack) Freedom Foods Cocoa Crunch Tic Tac Toe Cereal, 10 Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural chocolate flavor
- chocolate syrup
natural chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Mix (Rice, Non-gmo Corn, And Wholegrain Sorghum Flour Mix), Cane Sugar, Chocolate Syrup (Non-gmo Corn Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Cane Sugar), Psyllium, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Palm Oil (As Emulsifier), Natural Chocolate Flavor, Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamine, Folic Acid)
Check (5 Pack) Freedom Foods Cocoa Crunch Tic Tac Toe Cereal, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (5 Pack) Freedom Foods Cocoa Crunch Tic Tac Toe Cereal, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
(5 Pack) Freedom Foods Cocoa Crunch Tic Tac Toe Cereal, 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


