Is (5 pack) Great Value Berry Crunch Breakfast Cereal, 26 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oat flour
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Flour, Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Canola and/or Soybean Oil, Molasses, Contains 2% or less of Salt, Sodium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Yellow 5, Red 40, Soy Lecithin, Blue 1, Yellow 6, BHT added to preserve freshness
Check (5 pack) Great Value Berry Crunch Breakfast Cereal, 26 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (5 pack) Great Value Berry Crunch Breakfast Cereal, 26 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Where to buy
(5 pack) Great Value Berry Crunch Breakfast Cereal, 26 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


