Is Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal Wheat Free?

Description
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal is a great instant oatmeal. It is made with 100% whole grain, gluten-free oats. When the oats are milled, a proprietary cleaning process removes any glutenous grains. Quaker Select Starts is made from ground oatmeal, maple and brown sugar flavors. It is an excellent source of fiber. People who have tried this oatmeal like that it is very sweet and say it tastes good when stirred.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
- oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal is a great instant oatmeal. It is made with 100% whole grain, gluten-free oats. When the oats are milled, a proprietary cleaning process removes any glutenous grains. Quaker Select Starts is made from ground oatmeal, maple and brown sugar flavors. It is an excellent source of fiber. People who have tried this oatmeal like that it is very sweet and say it tastes good when stirred.
Ingredients
whole grain rolled oats, brown sugar, salt, natural flavor, caramel color
Check Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Reviews
So far so good
I have CD and so far have had no problem with this product.
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


