Is (5 pack) Nature Valley Granola, Dipped Salted Caramel Flavored, 9g Protein, 11 oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey powder

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Honey, Molasses, Whey Powder, Rice Starch, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness.

Check (5 pack) Nature Valley Granola, Dipped Salted Caramel Flavored, 9g Protein, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(5 pack) Nature Valley Granola, Dipped Salted Caramel Flavored, 9g Protein, 11 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast