Is (5 pack) Nature Valley Granola, Dipped Salted Caramel Flavored, 9g Protein, 11 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Honey, Molasses, Whey Powder, Rice Starch, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness.

Check (5 pack) Nature Valley Granola, Dipped Salted Caramel Flavored, 9g Protein, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(5 pack) Nature Valley Granola, Dipped Salted Caramel Flavored, 9g Protein, 11 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast