Is 5 PRESLICED PLAIN BAGELS Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED HIGH GLUTEN FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, MALT, YEAST, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CORNMEAL.
Check 5 PRESLICED PLAIN BAGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 PRESLICED PLAIN BAGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


