Is 5 Raspberry Jam Doughnuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk proteins
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), Raspberry Jam (22%) (sugar, raspberry purée, water, acidity regulators (citric acid, trisodium citrate), firming agent (pectins), anti-foaming agent (rapeseed oil)), water, vegetable oils (palm oil (certified sustainable), rapeseed oil), sugar, yeast, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono- and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), raising agents (sodium carbonates, calcium phosphates, potassium carbonate), soya flour, salt, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid), milk proteins.
Check 5 Raspberry Jam Doughnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 Raspberry Jam Doughnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


